|
Related Topics:
| Actual Toyota post? - I was told by the local repair guy he couldn't verify that the in my 80 pickup was the original. He said its the wiring and not 40 amp but if I get the wrong regulator it can mess up my wiring harness. Anyone with any
stop the politics in a CAR group - go to a political site for your political rantings. this is a car group
1993 Camry Air Conditioning Recharging - I have a 93 Camry and recently my AC stopped cooling. I figure, it's got something to do with the Can someone tell me if i can add new myself. I think the current system uses R-12 Can someone tell me if i should use..
Help on changing air filter - Celica 2002 - Help! - I've been doing my own on every Toyota I've ever owned, up to and including my 1994 Celica. Then I got a 2002 Celica. Whoa! What a Here's my problem -- It's time to change the air filter, so I bought one. Then I opened..
Need EGR Valve - Need a EGR Valve for a 1986 Toyota Corolla OEM Part # The sticker has a big 03 on it. It is usually hiding in a car with a Drop me a e-mail if you have one that is just dust and taking valuable desk space. Ken
|
|
|
Next: Toyota: 'nother test?
|
| Author |
Message |
External

Since: May 08, 2004 Posts: 152
|
(Msg. 1) Posted: Fri May 23, 2008 6:58 pm
Post subject: Post menopausal and desperate Archived from groups: alt>autos>toyota (more info?)
|
|
|
Hillary Clit-on has foregone any pretense that she used to embrace with
the racist code words she used to use in the past and has (out and out)
called for the ASSASSINATION of her opponent..
This is one sick, twisted individual who has resorted to an all or
nothing strategy. Clearly the U.S. can not consider her for this office
in the future..ever...
On a cable news channel yesterday I saw an article that showed Obama in
the cross hairs of a rifle scope...This is a last ditch attempt by the
feminists of our country to fulfill their desires. There is no one more
racist than a feminist...
Banjo playin' butt fukin' sodomite hillary has been outed for what she
is ...give it up you sick bitch...
CP >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: May 15, 2006 Posts: 648
|
(Msg. 2) Posted: Fri May 23, 2008 7:18 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"Charles Pisano" <pisanochas.DeleteThis@webtv.net> wrote in message
news:6314-48374C2F-249@storefull-3271.bay.webtv.net...
> Hillary Clit-on has foregone any pretense that she used to embrace with
> the racist code words she used to use in the past and has (out and out)
> called for the ASSASSINATION of her opponent..
>
> This is one sick, twisted individual who has resorted to an all or
> nothing strategy. Clearly the U.S. can not consider her for this office
> in the future..ever...
>
> On a cable news channel yesterday I saw an article that showed Obama in
> the cross hairs of a rifle scope...This is a last ditch attempt by the
> feminists of our country to fulfill their desires. There is no one more
> racist than a feminist...
>
> Banjo playin' butt fukin' sodomite hillary has been outed for what she
> is ...give it up you sick bitch...
>
> CP
>
Lagavulin? Or other? Tell us about it. >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: Aug 05, 2007 Posts: 126
|
(Msg. 3) Posted: Fri May 23, 2008 7:21 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"Charles Pisano" <pisanochas.DeleteThis@webtv.net> wrote in message
news:6314-48374C2F-249@storefull-3271.bay.webtv.net...
> Hillary Clit-on has foregone any pretense that she used to embrace with
> the racist code words she used to use in the past and has (out and out)
> called for the ASSASSINATION of her opponent..
>
> This is one sick, twisted individual who has resorted to an all or
> nothing strategy. Clearly the U.S. can not consider her for this office
> in the future..ever...
>
> On a cable news channel yesterday I saw an article that showed Obama in
> the cross hairs of a rifle scope...This is a last ditch attempt by the
> feminists of our country to fulfill their desires. There is no one more
> racist than a feminist...
>
> Banjo playin' butt fukin' sodomite hillary has been outed for what she
> is ...give it up you sick bitch...
>
> CP
You post this disgusting tirade, & call someone *else* sick? If you don't
think she's a good candidate (acc. to anothetr p[ost of yours, because she's
female), fine; but the way in which you couched your dislike is extremely
distasteful. Nevermind the subject line, which would be enough to tick off
any woman in her 40's & up.
Cathy
> >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: May 23, 2008 Posts: 2
|
(Msg. 4) Posted: Fri May 23, 2008 11:37 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"Charles Pisano" <pisanochas.RemoveThis@webtv.net> wrote in message
news:6314-48374C2F-249@storefull-3271.bay.webtv.net...
> Hillary Clit-on has foregone any pretense that she used to embrace with
> the racist code words she used to use in the past and has (out and out)
> called for the ASSASSINATION of her opponent..
So you counter Hillary by using misogynist words like refering to her as a
"clit," and "bitch?"
I think Hillary is a bad choice for President, but you are an idiot who does
not get the plot. >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: Jan 16, 2008 Posts: 121
|
(Msg. 5) Posted: Fri May 23, 2008 11:37 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"Don't Taze Me, Bro!"
*snipping troll*
So you counter Hillary by using misogynist words like refering to her as a
> "clit," and "bitch?"
>
> I think Hillary is a bad choice for President, but you are an idiot who
> does not get the plot.
I hope you guys aren't trying to reason with this guy. This is mild,
compared to what he's said in the past.
Natalie >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: May 23, 2008 Posts: 2
|
(Msg. 6) Posted: Fri May 23, 2008 11:37 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"Cathy F." <clfrclfr RemoveThis @adelphiadotdashdot.net> wrote in message
news:pc2dnRkryL7szKrV4p2dnAA@giganews.com...
> You post this disgusting tirade, & call someone *else* sick? If you don't
> think she's a good candidate (acc. to anothetr p[ost of yours, because
> she's female), fine; but the way in which you couched your dislike is
> extremely distasteful. Nevermind the subject line, which would be enough
> to tick off any woman in her 40's & up.
>
> Cathy
He defends a black man by being an misogynist. Something tells me Dr. King
would not have liked that. >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: Jan 11, 2007 Posts: 1185
|
(Msg. 7) Posted: Sat May 24, 2008 1:27 am
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"Charles Pisano" <pisanochas.RemoveThis@webtv.net> wrote in message
news:6314-48374C2F-249@storefull-3271.bay.webtv.net...
> Hillary Clit-on has foregone any pretense that she used to embrace with
> the racist code words she used to use in the past and has (out and out)
> called for the ASSASSINATION of her opponent..
>
I am not a Hillary fan, but she did NOT call for an assassination.
She said that Bill did not wrap the nomination until June '92 in California,
and that Bobby Kennedy did not have the nomination wrapped up when he was
assassinated in June '68. Both of these candidates stayed in the race until
June, while she is being encouraged to drop out. Her reason to stay is that
these candidates stayed until June, so she should remain too.
The problem with her reasoning is that in '68 and '92, California held 58
delegates, and was a very large late-season prize. California held its
primary in February this year, there are no big prizes left to score.
Hillary has no chance of winning the delegate count from the remaining
primaries, this was not the case in '68 when Bobby Kennedy was here, or in
'92 when Hubby was in town.
She did not suggest that Obama will get bumped off, but her rationale for
staying in the race is disengenuous if she is going to base it on Kennedy in
'68 or Hubby in '92. >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: Jul 04, 2004 Posts: 304
|
(Msg. 8) Posted: Sat May 24, 2008 1:39 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"Jeff Strickland" <crwlr DeleteThis @verizon.net> wrote in message
news:yaKZj.146$3j.24@trnddc05...
>
> "Charles Pisano" <pisanochas DeleteThis @webtv.net> wrote in message
> news:6314-48374C2F-249@storefull-3271.bay.webtv.net...
>> Hillary Clit-on has foregone any pretense that she used to embrace with
>> the racist code words she used to use in the past and has (out and out)
>> called for the ASSASSINATION of her opponent..
>>
>
> I am not a Hillary fan, but she did NOT call for an assassination.
>
> She said that Bill did not wrap the nomination until June '92 in
> California, and that Bobby Kennedy did not have the nomination wrapped up
> when he was assassinated in June '68. Both of these candidates stayed in
> the race until June, while she is being encouraged to drop out. Her reason
> to stay is that these candidates stayed until June, so she should remain
> too.
>
> The problem with her reasoning is that in '68 and '92, California held 58
> delegates, and was a very large late-season prize. California held its
> primary in February this year, there are no big prizes left to score.
> Hillary has no chance of winning the delegate count from the remaining
> primaries, this was not the case in '68 when Bobby Kennedy was here, or in
> '92 when Hubby was in town.
>
> She did not suggest that Obama will get bumped off, but her rationale for
> staying in the race is disengenuous if she is going to base it on Kennedy
> in '68 or Hubby in '92.
>
This whole brouhaha about Hillary Clinton is such a tempest in a teapot that
it hardly is newsworthy. Olbermann's comments on this statement of hers
was so over the top and egregious that one would have thought she was
calling for Obama's assassination. The woman was simply calling attention
to the timeline, in saying that her husband didn't clinch the nomination
until California voted in 1992 and that Kennedy had not sewed it up at the
time of his death. If she was speaking in code, recommending that a nutjob
kill her opponent, it was so veiled as to become meaningless.
(BTW, I'm not a Hillary supporter, but she was pilloried for no reason.) >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: Apr 27, 2007 Posts: 5
|
(Msg. 9) Posted: Sat May 24, 2008 2:29 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
Charles Pisano wrote:
> Banjo playin' butt fukin' sodomite hillary has been outed for what she
> is ...give it up you sick bitch...
I didn't know you were post-menopausal or desperate, but I do now. I
suggest you contact the doctor who's handling your transexual
treatment to readjust your hormone intake.
Good luck, and stop bothering us. >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: Jan 16, 2008 Posts: 121
|
(Msg. 10) Posted: Sat May 24, 2008 5:41 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"Norm De Plume" ...
>
>
> Charles Pisano wrote:
>
>> Banjo playin' butt fukin' sodomite hillary has been outed for what she
>> is ...give it up you sick bitch...
>
> I didn't know you were post-menopausal or desperate, but I do now. I
> suggest you contact the doctor who's handling your transexual
> treatment to readjust your hormone intake.
>
> Good luck, and stop bothering us.
LOL
Natalie >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: May 24, 2008 Posts: 4
|
(Msg. 11) Posted: Sat May 24, 2008 9:24 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
This whole brouhaha about Hillary Clinton is such a tempest in a teapot
that it hardly is newsworthy. Olbermann's comments on this statement
of hers was so over the top and egregious that one would have thought
she was calling for Obama's assassination. The woman was simply
calling attention to the timeline, in saying that her husband didn't
clinch the nomination until California voted in 1992 and that Kennedy
had not sewed it up at the time of his death. If she was speaking in
code, recommending that a nutjob kill her opponent, it was so veiled as
to become meaningless. (BTW, I'm not a Hillary supporter, but she was
pilloried for no reason.)
------------------
To me it wasnt' veiled ENOUGH by a looong shot. She's now become obvious
and this was not just interpreted this way by one person as you so
conviently imply...
Please ...she's desperate and she knows she's done. 51% of the
population is female and there are 4 times as many whites as blacks and
she STILL can't get the job done. Give it up hillary. It's ANOTHER job
Monica probably does better.. >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: Sep 01, 2004 Posts: 488
|
(Msg. 12) Posted: Sat May 24, 2008 10:52 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
Jeff Strickland, 5/23/2008,9:27:58 PM, wrote:
>
> "Charles Pisano" <pisanochas.DeleteThis@webtv.net> wrote in message
> news:6314-48374C2F-249@storefull-3271.bay.webtv.net...
> > Hillary Clit-on has foregone any pretense that she used to embrace
> > with the racist code words she used to use in the past and has
> > (out and out) called for the ASSASSINATION of her opponent..
> >
>
> I am not a Hillary fan, but she did NOT call for an assassination.
>
> She said that Bill did not wrap the nomination until June '92 in
> California, and that Bobby Kennedy did not have the nomination
> wrapped up when he was assassinated in June '68. Both of these
> candidates stayed in the race until June, while she is being
> encouraged to drop out. Her reason to stay is that these candidates
> stayed until June, so she should remain too.
>
> The problem with her reasoning is that in '68 and '92, California
> held 58 delegates, and was a very large late-season prize. California
> held its primary in February this year, there are no big prizes left
> to score. Hillary has no chance of winning the delegate count from
> the remaining primaries, this was not the case in '68 when Bobby
> Kennedy was here, or in '92 when Hubby was in town.
>
> She did not suggest that Obama will get bumped off, but her rationale
> for staying in the race is disengenuous if she is going to base it on
> Kennedy in '68 or Hubby in '92.
What Mrs. Clinton said is just morally wrong. I am no fan of either
her or Obama but to draw a parallel to an assasination is very
low-class. I can draw only one of two conclusions: 1) Either she meant
what she said and is sending a message to Obama or someone else or 2)
She made a big mistake, in which case that's even more reason she not
be considered for the nomination.
--
“The reason there are so few female politicians is that it is too much
trouble to put makeup on two faces.” ~ Maureen Murphy >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: Jan 16, 2008 Posts: 121
|
(Msg. 13) Posted: Sat May 24, 2008 10:57 pm
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"badgolferman" ...
> Jeff Strickland, 5/23/2008,9:27:58 PM, wrote:
>
>>
>> "Charles Pisano" ...
>> > Hillary Clit-on has foregone any pretense that she used to embrace
>> > with the racist code words she used to use in the past and has
>> > (out and out) called for the ASSASSINATION of her opponent..
>> >
>>
>> I am not a Hillary fan, but she did NOT call for an assassination.
>>
>> She said that Bill did not wrap the nomination until June '92 in
>> California, and that Bobby Kennedy did not have the nomination
>> wrapped up when he was assassinated in June '68. Both of these
>> candidates stayed in the race until June, while she is being
>> encouraged to drop out. Her reason to stay is that these candidates
>> stayed until June, so she should remain too.
>>
>> The problem with her reasoning is that in '68 and '92, California
>> held 58 delegates, and was a very large late-season prize. California
>> held its primary in February this year, there are no big prizes left
>> to score. Hillary has no chance of winning the delegate count from
>> the remaining primaries, this was not the case in '68 when Bobby
>> Kennedy was here, or in '92 when Hubby was in town.
>>
>> She did not suggest that Obama will get bumped off, but her rationale
>> for staying in the race is disengenuous if she is going to base it on
>> Kennedy in '68 or Hubby in '92.
>
> What Mrs. Clinton said is just morally wrong. I am no fan of either
> her or Obama but to draw a parallel to an assasination is very
> low-class. I can draw only one of two conclusions: 1) Either she meant
> what she said and is sending a message to Obama or someone else or 2)
> She made a big mistake, in which case that's even more reason she not
> be considered for the nomination.
>
She's wearing her desperation on her sleeve, which is too bad. I had a lot
more respect for her before this mudfest.
On another level, though, I can't help but feel sorry for her. She's worked
for so long toward this goal, and is watching it slip away to a younger,
less-seasoned, probably less deserving upstart.
That's gotta hurt.
Natalie >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: Jan 11, 2007 Posts: 1185
|
(Msg. 14) Posted: Sun May 25, 2008 1:00 am
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"Norm De Plume" <norm_de_plume DeleteThis @my-deja.com> wrote in message
news:38053305-75d3-4df0-9fbe-5e524aac843d@x19g2000prg.googlegroups.com...
>
>
> Charles Pisano wrote:
>
>> Banjo playin' butt fukin' sodomite hillary has been outed for what she
>> is ...give it up you sick bitch...
>
> I didn't know you were post-menopausal or desperate, but I do now. I
> suggest you contact the doctor who's handling your transexual
> treatment to readjust your hormone intake.
>
> Good luck, and stop bothering us.
>
Or, good riddance. Stop bothering us. >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
External

Since: Jan 11, 2007 Posts: 1185
|
(Msg. 15) Posted: Sun May 25, 2008 1:37 am
Post subject: Re: Post menopausal and desperate [Login to view extended thread Info.] Archived from groups: per prev. post (more info?)
|
|
|
"D L" <Client8 DeleteThis @webtv.net> wrote in message
news:22512-4838BFCF-343@storefull-3277.bay.webtv.net...
This whole brouhaha about Hillary Clinton is such a tempest in a teapot
that it hardly is newsworthy. Olbermann's comments on this statement
of hers was so over the top and egregious that one would have thought
she was calling for Obama's assassination. The woman was simply
calling attention to the timeline, in saying that her husband didn't
clinch the nomination until California voted in 1992 and that Kennedy
had not sewed it up at the time of his death. If she was speaking in
code, recommending that a nutjob kill her opponent, it was so veiled as
to become meaningless. (BTW, I'm not a Hillary supporter, but she was
pilloried for no reason.)
------------------
To me it wasnt' veiled ENOUGH by a looong shot. She's now become obvious
and this was not just interpreted this way by one person as you so
conviently imply...
Please ...she's desperate and she knows she's done. 51% of the
population is female and there are 4 times as many whites as blacks and
she STILL can't get the job done. Give it up hillary. It's ANOTHER job
Monica probably does better..
<JS>
You're an idiot. Hillary is an idiot too, but we already knew that.
</JS> >> Stay informed about: Post menopausal and desperate |
|
| Back to top |
|
 |  |
|